IF YOU WOULD LIKE TO WRITE SOME BLOGS FOR US PLEASE CONTACT US. WE'D LOVE TO HAVE THE HELP.

 

KNOW YOUR RIGHTS

 

 

 

 

COMMENTARY AND NEWS

Our list of endorsements is below. There are a few races that we have selected people that are the better of the two evils (not many but a few) so please keep that in mind. We will be adding others as we vet, and we will update for the generals. 

 

CLERKS/ AUDITORS/ COMMISSIONERS / COUNCILS

 

Tyson Plastow - Davis Co. Auditor

Brian McKenzie- Davis Clerk

Luke Brooks- Commissoner Seat A

 

Destry Griffith - Iron Co. Commission

 

Sheldon Stewart - SLCo Council

SLCo Clerk- Goud Maragani

 

Dawn Mathiesen Langston - Summit Co. Clerk (write in)

 

Bill Lee - Utah Co. Commission Seat B
Renee Tribe - Utah Co. Commission Seat A

Rod Mann- Auditor Utah County

Aaron Davidson- Clerk Utah County

 

Washington County Commissioner: Allen Davis

 

Bill Olsen- Weber Co. Commissioner seat A

Shanna Francis- Weber Commissioner seat B

 

DISTRICT ATTORNEY/ SHERRIF

 

Danielle Ahn- SLCo District Attorney 

Nick Roberts- SLCo Sherrif

 

LEGISLATURE

 

House 72: Willy Billings
Steve Aste - House Rep 41

State House 26- Quinn Kotter

State House 46- Carolyn Phippen

State House 47- Mark Strong

House 74 R. Neil Walter

House 73 Colin Jack

House 75 Walt Brooks

House District 19- Lyle Mason

House District 18- Alena Ericksen

House District #20  - Ron Mortinsen

House District #8- Kimberly Cozzens

House District #11- Katy Hall

House Distrcit #3- Mike Peterson

Senate District #5- Doug Durbano

Senate District #  -Betty Young

Patrick Larson - Iron Co. Senate

 

 

 

 

Andrew Badger - US Congress 1
Chris Herrod - US Congress 3

Chris Stewart- US Congress 2

Burgess Owens- US Congress 4 

 

Mike Lee- US Senate

 

SCHOOL DISTRICTS

 

Kim DelGrosso - State School Board 11

School Board District #4- Melanie Mortensen

State School Board #8- Christina Boggess

Alpine School District 4- Lana Nelson

Alpine School District 2- Charles Wood (still vetting)

Alpine School District 7- Cole Kelley

Davis District 3- Jennifer Savage

Davis District 5- Derek Lamb

Davis District 6- Jenny Stoker

Davis District 7- Wendy Likert

District 1- Jennie Earl

District 5- Laurel Fetzer

District 6- Melanie Monestere

District 14- Emily Green